Directory

Town Government: (315) 673-3269, ext. 1

Town Supervisor: Karen Pollard, e-mail

Town Board Members:
John Cusick     315-481-4288
Chris Hunt        315-546-4094

Tammy Sayre, e-mail
Laurie Stevens, e-mail

Attorney:
James Gascon (Costello, Cooney & Fearon)

Engineer:
TDK Engineering Associates, P.C.

Town Clerk's Office: (315) 673-3269, ext. 1

Town Clerk:
Sandy Taylor, e-mail

Deputy Town Clerk:
Susan Dennis, e-mail

Parks & Recreation: (315) 673-3269, ext. 2

Recreation Leader:
Phil Coccia, e-mail

Assistant Recreation Leader:
Sandy Elsey, e-mail

Park Crew Leader:
Keith Ramsden

Justice Court: (315) 673-3269, ext. 3

Justices:
Matthew Moses
Mary Reagan Dailey

Justice Court Clerk:
Judi Schneider

Code Enforcement Officer: (315) 673-3269, ext. 4

Code Enforcement Officer: (315) 673-3269, ext. 4
John Houser, e-mail

Clerk to Codes: (315) 673-3269, ext. 7
Karen Cotter, e-mail

Assessor's Office: (315) 673-3269, ext. 5

Assessor:
Larry Fitts, e-mail

Clerk To Assessor:
Helen Stevens, e-mail

Tax Collector: (315) 673-3269, ext. 6

Tax Collector:
Elaine Potter, e-mail

Dog Control Officer: (315) 673-2256

Dog Control Officer: (315) 673-2256
Jim LaRose

Finance Office: (315) 673-3269, ext. 72

Bookkeeper:
Lori Petrocci, e-mail

Highway Department: (315) 673-3127

Highway Superintendent:
Don MacLachlan, e-mail

Deputy Superintendent:
Michael Ossit

Secretary:
Sandy Elsey, e-mail

Planning Board: (315) 673-3269, ext. 7

Planning Board Chairman:
Gerard E. Wickett

Board Members:
Michele A. Bingham
Kathy Carroll
Chris Christensen
Scott W. Stearns
Mark W. Taylor

Ronald Schneider

Planning Board Attorney:
James Gascon

Secretary:
Karen Cotter, e-mail

Engineer:
TDK Engineering Associates, P.C.

Zoning Board of Appeals: (315) 673-3269, ext. 7

Zoning Board of Appeals Chairperson:
Michele A. Bingham

Board Members:
Chris Christensen
Kathy Carol
Ronald Schneider
Gerard E. Wickett

Zoning Board Attorney:
James Gascon

Secretary:
Karen Cotter, e-mail

Historians:
Peg Nolan (315) 673-1765